option

my next exam

INFORMATION STATISTIQUES RECORDS
FAIRE LE TEST
Titre du test:
my next exam

Description:
bpcexam

Auteur:
AVATAR

Date de Création:
01/03/2021

Catégorie:
Autres

Nombres des questions: 79
Suivez les meilleurs tests sur facebook, en pressant 'J'aime'
Facebook
Twitter
Whatsapp
FAIRE LE TEST
Derniers commentaires
Pas commentaires sur ce test.
Contenu:
1.Which infoProvider can access data from ACDOCA? Note:There are 2 correct answers to this question. A. /ERP/SFIN_V01 B. /ERP/SFIN_M01 C. /ERP/SFIN_R01 D. /ERP/SFIN_V20.
2.You are working in BPC Embedded.Data audit is enabled for a local provide.Whatfileds are added to the local provider database table?Note:There are 3 correct answer to this question. A.Audit mode B.Source of data C.Audit trail D.Time stamp E.Request ID.
3.You have a business requirement to caluculate 3 bonus amounts based on revenue. Bonus account 1:10% of revenue Bonus account 2:5% of revenue Bonus account 3:2% of revenue How do you proceed using script logic? A.Use a scoping statement for the three bonus accounts. A.Use a scoping statement for the three bonus accounts. B.Use a REC statement for each bonus account. C.Use a WHEN ststementfor each bonus account. D.Use one WHEN ststement and separate the bonus accounts with commas.
4.You are working in a BPC Optimized system and you are setting up data retraction.Which of the following SAP S/4HANA core tables does retraction book to? A. FAGLBSAS_BAK B. ACDOCP C. COSS_BAK D. COSP.
5.SAP BPC 11.0 is based on SAP BW/4HANA.Which traditional BW InfoProviders were replaced with Advanced DataStore Object? Note: There are 2 correct answers to this question. A. VirtualProvider B. Persistent Staging Area C. MultiProvider D. InfoCube.
6.Which components does BPC Embedded Consolidation use in a Replicated Scenario? Note:There are 2 correct answers to this question. A. CompositeProvider as the Consolidation InfoProvider B. Exchange Rate InfoProvider C. Exchange Rate TCURR tables D. VirtualProvider as the Consolidation InfoProvider.
7.You are using BPC Embedded and want to plan on new members. You decide to import class. What are the function type parameters? Note: There are 3 correct answers to this question. A. Parent ID B. Property ID C. InfoObject D. InfoProvider E. Member ID .
8.You have created controls and a user has teasted them for the current period.However,periodin the Controls Monitor.Howdo you resolve this issue? A.Grant authorization to the user to view the controls for the following period. B.Assign the control set to the following period. C.Change the work status in the Consolidation Monitor for the following period D.Assign the control level to the following period .
9.Which tasks can you perfoam using the Consolidation Monitor in BPC embedded?Note: There are 3 correct answers to the question. A.Run controls B.Run ownership calculation C.Run US Elimination D.Run reclassification E.Run planning function .
10.You are implementing a planning solution that uses BPC Embedded.When you run a planning function,you notice that it is.How can you resolve this issue?Note: There are 3 correct answers to the question. A.Set the RSPLS_HDB_SUPPORT parameter to HDB_ON. B.Set the RS_DEBUGLEVEL parameter to 2. C.create a planning function that runs HANA SQL. D.Active the BPC Embedded model. E.activeDeep HANA Integration .
11.You are working in a BPC Standard System.The users are complanning about a message that the system is offline.What might be the issue? C.The system is saving a new member to a dimension. A.TheInfoProvider is set to 'Load mode'. B.The workbook is offline. D.A BPC transport is in process. .
12.a user has measures containing plan and actual data within the columns of a crosstab.How can you crate a dynamic variance using standard Analysis for Office features?Note: There are 2 correct answers to the question. A.Use a new Line rule type. B.Use a VB script. C.Use an MS Excel formula. D.Use the Calculation from the Analysis ribbon. .
13.To add custom dimensions automatically to BPC Optimized structures,what do you use? A.BW Modeling Tool. B.RTC Modeling Tool. C.Planning Application Kit D.Model Extension Tool .
14.you are developing the following script logic to perfoam an allocation. *RUNALLOCATION *FACTOR USING/TOTAL *DIM ACCOUNT WHAT=LEASECOST;WHERE=<<<;USING=SQUAREFOOTAGE;TOTAL=<<< *DIM ENTITY WHAT=GLOBALOPS;WHERE=>>>;USING=>>>;TOTAL=BASE(EUROPE) *DIM COSTCTR WHAT=CORPORATE;WHERE=BAS(SERVICES);USING=>>>;TOTAL=BAS(DIRECT) *ENDALLOCATION To which destination members is the above script logic writing the record?Note: There are 3 correct answers to the question. A.SQUAREFOOTAGE base members. B.SERVICE base members C.LEASECOST. D.DIRECT base members E.EUROPE base members .
15.You are formatting an EPM Report.Which of the following features are configured in the EPM formatting sheet?Note: There are 2 correct answers to the question. A.Repeat row headers. B.Data validation C.Hierarchy levels D.Indent children. .
16.You are working in a BPC Optimized system.You need a planning function to copy actual data to plan data.Which of the following characteristics must be included in the fileds to change? A.Client B.Version C.InfoProvider D.Fiscal year.
17.You are using BPC Standard 11.0.Which of the following do you define in the US Elimination Business Rule?Note: There are 3 correct answers to the question. A.Multiplers B.Source accounts C.Entity dimension D.source audit E.Architecture.
18.What is an advantage of BPC Optimized compared to Classic ERP Planning? A.Reconciled data B.Summarized data C.Optimized data loads D.Contaings an Enterprise Data Warehouse.
19.You need to calculate ownership using these values.Company D owns 70% of company A and 10% of company B.Company A owns 50% of company B.Using the group share method,what percentage ownership does company D have of company B? A.10% B.35% C.45% D.60%.
20.Which of the following tasks can you perfoam using a data manager package delivered by SAP?Note: There are 3 correct answers to the question. A.Export master data to SAP ECC. B.Load transaction data from a BW InfoProvider C.Execute a BadI. D.Load master data and texts from a BW InfoObject. E.Export transaction data to a flat file. .
21.Which dimensions can you use to configure the Balance Carry Forward business rule?Note: There are 3 correct answers to the question. A.Flow B.Currency C.Audit Trail D.Entity E.Account.
22.What is the maximum length of a characteristic value in BPC Embedded? A.32 Characters B.250 characters C.255 characters D.1333 characters.
23.You are using BPC 11.0 for SAP BW/4HANA.From which object can you create an aggregation level?Note: There are 3 correct answers to the question. A.LocalProviders B.CompositeProviders C.InfoCubes D.MultiProviders E.AdvancedDataStoreObjects .
24.You are testing script logic to perform a loop over months,You save budget data for month 2018.01 to 2018.06. *XDIM_MEMBERSET CATEGORY=BUDGET *XIDM_MEMBERSET TIME=%TIME_SET% *XIDM_MEMBERSET P COSTELEMENT=LABOR *WHEN P COSTELEMENT *IS LABOR *FOR %COUNTERS%=1,2,3,4,5,6,7,8,9,10,11,12 *REC(EXPRESSION=%VALUE%/12*2,TIME=TMVL(%COUNTER%,%TIME_SET%),CATEGORY=FORECAST) *NEXT *ENDWHEN When this script logic executed.What months receive data? A.2019.01 to 2019.12 B.2018.07 to 2018.12 C.2019.01 to 2019.06 D.2018.07 to 2019.06.
25.You are working in BpcStandard.Which of the following dimension type are required for an ownership type model?Note: There are 3 correct answers to the question. A.Audit B.Currency c.Intercompany D.Group E.Account.
26.you are working with BPC Embedded in a replicated scenario.You need to create a local Provider.Aside from the Native SAP HANA table,whichother objects are system generated?Note: There are 2 correct answers to the question. A.Workspace B.External calculation view C.BW Query D.Aggregation level. .
27.You are Working in a BPC Standard system.Which of the following dimension types can be used as reference dimensions for referential integrity?Note:There are 2 correct answers to this question. A.Time B.Audit C.Entity D.Subtables.
28.In Analysis for Office you have an input-ready query with accounts in the rows and all periods(month)of2019 as well as the totaal for 2019 in the columns. You have a value of '1200' for '100' for JAN to DEC.You lock the cells for JAN AND FEB and enter'1500'for2019.When you recalculate the data,whathappens?Note:There are 2 correct answers to this question. A.The total will be changed to 1700 B.The non-locked cells will update to 130. C.The total remains as 1500. D.The non-locked cells will update to 150. .
29.You are working in a BPC Embedded system.Which objects are needed to run a calculation based on custom HANA SQL? Note:There are 2 correct answer to this question. A.Native HANA table B.Function type C.Data foundation D.method class .
30.You are using BPC 11.0.From which of the following objects can you import data using the "Load Transaction Data from BW InfoProvider" data manager package? A.InfoObject B.InfoCube C.MultiProvider D.AdavancedDataStoreObject .
31.You want to hardcode a query to run only for the country value'Germany'.Where in the BW Query do you specify'Germany' as a "Fixed Value"? A.Free characteristics B.conditions C.Filter D.Dependencies.
32.You are configuring consolidation for BPC Standard.Which dimensions be the same for consolidation,rate,and ownership models? Note:There are 2 correct answers to this question. A.Time B.Account C.Entity D.Category.
33.You have developed an EPM input form and would like to ensure a validation of cells message box pops up after a user saves data.How can you accomplish this? Note: There are 2 correct answers to this question. A.Use 'Sheet protection'. B.Use the dialog option when saving data. C.Use data validation in the formatting sheet. D.Use a custom VBA macro.
34.You have two models:one for Expense, and another for Sales.Both models have the same Profit centerdimention.Youwould like users to perform reporting on both models as follows: In column A:Expense values In column B:Profitcenters In column C:Sales values Which methods can you use to accomplish this requirement? Note:There are 2 correct answers to this question. A.'Shared axis' reporting B.'EPMRetrieveData'formulas. C.The'repeatrow headers'property. D.The'outerdimension'option. .
35.You select a parent in the detailed section of the control definition.Which option do you choose to ensure that the control will be executed for each member of the selected parent? A.Control Status B.Thereshold Level C.Control Level D.BreakdownDimension.
36.You CANNOT view the final data in Real Time Consolidation.What could be the issue?Note:There are 2 correct answers to this question. A.The entity needs to be approved. B.The work state needs to becomplete. C.The process needs to be submitted. D.The data needs to be validated.
37.You are configuring comments in BPC Embedded.Which objects are required?Note:There are 2 correct answers to this question. A.AnAdavancedDataStoreObject B.A Characteristics as key figure C.A CompositeProvider D.A system-generated data table .
38.You are working in a BPC Embedded System.What Options do you have when maintaining members and properties of local dimensions? Note:There are 2 correct answers to this question. A.Add a member that does NOT exist in a global dimension. B.Update property values for global members. C.Delete global members. D.Enable time dependent properties. .
39.You are working in BPC Embedded.What options do you have for modeling persistent data?Note:There are 2 correct answers to this question. A.InfoObject B.MultiProvider C.CompositeProvider D.AdavancedDataStoreObject.
40.Which data source types are processed by the balance Carry Forward rule?Note:There are 2 correct answers to this question. A.Input B.Level C.Automatic D.manual.
41.You are working in a BPC Embedded system.What object can you maintain immediately after creating an environment? A.Business Process Flow B.Dimension C.Team D.Report.
42.You are configuring work status in BPC Embedded environment with a Sales InfoProvider.The requirement is to determine the owners via a characteristic that is NOT contained in the InfoProvider.Howcan the work status "Locking Dimensions"be determined? A.By using a reference dimension B.By using a customer implementation C.By using an external dimension D.By using a property .
43.Which dimensions or properties can you use to determine the rule type and source values in a currency translation business rule?Note:There are 2 correct answers to this question. A.GROUP_CURRENCY B.RATETYPE C.CURRENCY D.FLOW .
44.You are working in a BPC Standard system.Your customer has the following requirements: .Report with key dates .Enable comments at the account level .Track data updates by account .Calculate KPIs on the fly What do you configure in your account dimension? A. Enable time dependent hierarchies B. Enable comments C. Enable data audit D. Enable dimension member formulas .
45.You are working in BPC Standard. Which dimensions must be identical in all models that use the Exchange Rate Model? Note:There are 2 correct answers to this question. A. Account B. Category C. Currency D. Time .
46.You need to run a planning sequence while data is being saved. Which object do you attach the planning sequence to? A. Planning query B. Advanced DataStore Object C. Composite Provider D. Process chain .
47.When you create a new model from an existing model,whichitems can be copied? Note:There are 2 correct answers to this question. A. Control definitions B. Data Manager packages C. Journal templates D. Transaction data.
49.How can an Aggregation Level be used? Note:There are 3 correct answers to this question. A. To store summary data. B. As an InfoProvider for planning queries C. As an InfoProvider for consolidation models D. As an InfoProvider for characteristic relationships E. To determine the lvelof granularity.
50.To run a script logic file in a data manager package, where do you assign it? A. In the REPLACEPARAM property B. In the SELECTION property C. In the START_ROUTINE parameter D. In the TASK MODIFYSCRIPT setting .
51.You are working in BPC Standard and you need to use a BAdI to perform a calculation. Which object is used to link the code to the script logic file? A. Enahancement Implementation B. BAdI Implementation C. Filter Value D. BAdI Definition .
52.After running consolidation, you notice that the elimination offset account is wrong. What property could have the incorrect value? A. ELIMACC B. TYPELIM C. ACCTYPE D. DIMLIST_ACC .
53.If the FOX formula is: {Key figure1,#(unit),USD(currency),variable for material group}= {Key figure2,PC(unit),#(currency),variable for material group}* {Key figure3,#(unit),USD(currency),variable for material group}. How is the planning function configured? Note:There are 2 correct answers to this question. A.Key figure is a data declaration. B.Material group is a field to change. C.Key figure is a field to change. D.Material group is a data declaration.
54.You are working in BPC 11.0 Embedded.Which design parameters are available for a Journal Template?Note:There are 2 correct answers to this question. A.Enforce Balanced Journal B.AllowJournals to be Recopened C.Enable Auto Reverse D.Enable Ungrouping .
55.A report has been created with products in the rows displayed in a hierarchy.Youwould like to display the product members and parents in different colors based on the relative position in the hierarchy.Whichof the following options in the EPM add-in will allow you to accomplish this?Note:There are 2 correct answers to this question. A.Highlight Selected Hierarchies B.CalculateParents in Hierarchies C.Formatting on Specific Member/Property D.Formatting on Specific Level .
56.You imported a transection data file into an empty model using a data manager package.Anhour later,a finance team member brings a new data file that needs to be imported. As you can see in the graphic, the new file has exactly the same records, with two exceptions: 1. The value of the Benefit Account has increased from 1500 to 1600. 2. There is a new record for the Direct Labor Account with a value of 160. Which options can you use to update the data so that the latest flat file and the model have the same data? Note:There are 2 correct answers to this question. The data file that is imported. Accounts Category Signed Data Benefits Actual 1500 OtherExp Actual 500 Salary Actual 250 New data file that needs to be imported Accounts Category Signed Data Benefits Actual 1600 OtherExp Actual 500 Salary Actual 250 DirectLabor Actual 160 A. Replace and Clear B. Append C. Merge D. Replace.
57.You need characteristics for Real Time Consolidation. Which characteristics are 'Persistent'? Note:There are 2 correct answers to this question. A. Group B. Account C. Audit D. Category.
58.You are working in a BPC Standard system.For which of the following models do you have to create at least two"Drivers and Rates"type models? A.Financial B.Standard C.Consolidation D.Ownership.
59.How can characteristic relationships be used? Note:There are 3 correct answers to this question. A. To check combinations based on S/4HANA data. B. To disaggregate based on reference data. C. To derive data based on BW hierarchies. D. To delete data based on invalid combinations. E. To distribute data based on valid combinations. .
60.You insert an input-enabled query as a data source in Analysis for Office. You update values and would like to work with data in the planning buffer without storing data persistently in the database. Which standard Analysis for Office methods can you use accomplish this? A. Switch to 'Display Mode'. B. Use the 'SAPSetData' formula. C. Select the 'Smart Copy' button. D. Select the 'Recalculate' button. .
61.What can be used as a data source in Analysis for Office?Note:There are 3 correct answers to this question. A.Web Intelligence B.HANA Calculation View C.Crystal Report D.Universe E.BW Query A.Web Intelligence.
63.You want to use work status in Analysis for Office. Which steps are required? Note:There are 2 correct answers to this question. A. Select the data region in the filter tab B. Link the model to the data source C. Select the data region in the crosstab D. Link the model to the workbook. .
64.Which steps are required to use data acccess profiles in BPC Embedded? Note:There are 2 correct answers to this question. A. Assign authorizations to the user B. Assign authorizations to the environment C. Set the model dimensions to be authorization relevant D. Set a characteristic to be authorization relevant.
65.You are working in a BPC Standard system. Which are unique settings of the ownership model? Note:There are 2 correct answers to this question. A. Non-Interco Member B. Parent child property C. Use as source data D. Enable comments .
66.When does default logic run? A. When data is sent from an input form B. When table-based logic is excuted C. When data is refreshed D. When business rules are executed .
67.You need to work with BPC Embedded environments.What are your options?Note:There are 2 correct answers to this question. A.Create from scratch. B.Change the status C. Copy with reference. D.Change the description.
68.You have automated ownership eliminations by using the BPC business rules and ownership data. Your requirement is to use the same rule for both purchase and equity subsidiaries. The ownership in one of the subsidiaries went from 45 to 55 percent. What changes should you make in the ownership manager for this subsidiary? A. Method is changed to 'Holding B. PCON is changed to 55 C. PCON is changed to 100 D. Method is changed to New .
69.You are using BPC Standard. You want to calculate revenue as a product of the units sold and price per unit and save the results in the database. How can you achieve this? A. Use business rules B. Use a data manager package C. Use the worksheet logic D. Use the dimension member formula .
70.What dimension and value does the Method Based Multiplier determine? A. Source account B. Source flow C. Debit account D. Debit flow .
71Q) You use an account-by-product report and want to drill down on parent accounts for one product at a time, as in the attached screenshot. What do you need to select to achieve this drilldown behavior? Regular Chips Jan Feb Mar Qtr1 Qtr2 Qtr3 Qtr4 Full Year Sun Style Qtr1 Qtr2 Qtr3 Qtr4 Full Year Chips Qtr1 Qtr2 Qtr3 Qtr4 Full Year A. Expand/ Collapse on Single Member B. Member and Descendants C. Member and Children D. Keep/Exclude on Single Member. .
72.You use the INC account type for revenue accounts and the EXP account type for expense accounts. What is displayed in an EPM report when revenues are stored as negative values and expenses are stored as positive values? Note:There are 2 correct answers to this question. A. Negative revenue values B. Negative expense values C. Positive revenue values D. Positive expense values .
73.The Consolidation Monitor displays a blank screen for the current period although the previous period has been displayed properly. What is missing? A. Master data B. Exchange rate data C. Ownership data D. Trial balance date .
74.Your customer needs a blank input template that allows users to enter product groups as needed and plan revenue for them. The BW Query has product group in the columns, and product in the free characteristics. When the BW Query is inserted into Analysis for Office, all data rows are blank. How is the BW Query configured? A. Revenue is set to "Disaggregate Difference to Entered Value". B. The query is set to "Disaggregate to All Valid Combinations" C. The query has "New Lines on Every Level" selected. D. Product group is set to display based on "Characteristic Relationships". .
75. What step is required to configure data audit for BPC standard? A.Add a parameter to data manager packages B.Activate the collection of data by environment. C.Activate the collection of data by model. D.Add a global parameter in Customizing(SPRO).
76.You are working in a BPC Standard system and you want to check the member combinations for incoming transection data.Which step is mandatory? A.Implement a BAdI. B.Activate the validations for the environment. C.Configure controls. D.Assign a driver dimension to the validation rule. .
77.You are building an EPM report and would like to leverage local members.What can you use to maintain local members?Note:There are 3 correct answers to this question. A.Dimension member formulas B.Row axis C.Excelformulas. D.Report editor. .
78.You are using SAP BPC Optimized for SAP S/4HANA.Which InfoProvider stores the comment entered Inputready query? A.Real-Time InfoCube B.DataStoreObject C.CompositeProvider D.VirtualProvider.
79.You are using BPC E mbedded.In the BPC web client,a user can Access Evironment #1 but not Environment #2.What change is required for the user to access Environment #2? A.Assign an Analysis Authorization to the Environment. B.Add the user to the 'RSBPC_ID' authorization object C.Assign a data access profile to the user. D.Add the user to the BPC team.
80.You are working in BPC Standard.Which of the following calculation options is HANA optimization? A.Consolidation logic B.Dimension member formulas C.Local member formulas D.Business rules .
48.You have created an EPM report containing 'Time' in the columns and 'Product' in the rows. You would like to leverage a function to display the hierarchy level for a given product in the rows. Which EPM functions are used for this purpose? Note:There are 2 correct answers to this question. A. EPMMemberProperty B. EPMLocalMember C. EPMDimensionProperty D. EPMDimensionPropertyValues.
Rapporter le test Conditions d'usage
DÉBUT
CRÉER TEST
INFORMATION
STATISTIQUES
RECORDS
Tests d'auteur