option

MYSACEXAM

INFORMATION STATISTIQUES RECORDS
FAIRE LE TEST
Titre du test:
MYSACEXAM

Description:
MYSACEXAM

Auteur:
AVATAR

Date de Création:
04/03/2021

Catégorie:
Autres

Nombres des questions: 95
Suivez les meilleurs tests sur facebook, en pressant 'J'aime'
Facebook
Twitter
Whatsapp
FAIRE LE TEST
Derniers commentaires
Pas commentaires sur ce test.
Contenu:
1 Which content type is supported by SAP Analytics Cloud export? Please choose the correct answer. Response: A. My folder B. Point of interest C. Content dependencies D. Public folder.
2 In which panel can you change data settings of a story component? Please choose the correct answer. A. Visualization B. Chart C. Builder D. Data.
3 Which of the following are augmented capabilities in SAP Analytics Cloud? There are 3 correct answers to this question. A. Intelligent Predictive to Insight B. Smart Predictive C. Search to Insight D. Smart Insights E. Smart Analysis Insigh.
4 Which feature does the Smart Assist suite support? Please choose the correct answer. A. Natural Language Query B. Machine earning C. Planning D. Enterprise Intelligence.
5 Which feature generates story pages? Please choose the correct answer. A. Smart Discovery B. Smart Predict C. Smart Insights D. Search to Insight.
6 In a model, which predictive confidence level indicates a robust prediction and is therefore marked green? Please choose the correct answer. Response: A. 95% B. 50% C. 78% D. 87%.
7 In which global performance indicators does Smart Predict divide predictive models? There are 2 correct answers to this question. A. Prediction Accuracy B. Predictive Power C. Prediction Confidence D. Predictive Statistics.
8 In basic story design, which mathematical predictions can you choose manually to create a forecast? There are 2 correct answers to this question. A. Extrapolation B. linear regression C. Moving average D. Exponential smoothing.
9 When you create a model, which functions are possible with data wrangling? There are 2 correct answers to this question. A. Concatenate B. Find and replace C. Blend models D. Create hierarchies.
10 What are the main components of SAP Analytics Cloud Business Intelligence? There are 3 correct answers to this question. A. Stories B. Analytic Applications C. Predictive Scenario D. Planning E.Models.
11 What do bookmarks include? There are 3 correct answers to this question. A. Filters B. Comments C. Prompts D. Input controls E. Data sources.
12 In SAP Analytics Cloud Analytic Designer, what can you enrich through scripting? There are 3 correct answers to this question. A. SAP Analytics Hub B. Planning C. Smart discovery D. Predictive E. Cloud parameters.
13 In a geo map, how does a choropleth layer present data? Please choose the correct answer. A. It shows connections between two locations. B. It shows data as points on the map. C. It uses color to visualize data density. D. It applies blocks of shading to locations.
14 Which connector must you configure to use a live connection to an SAP Business Objects universe? Please choose the correct answer. A. SAP Analytics Connector B. SAP BOE live Data Connect C. Cloud connector D. SAP COR Direct Connector.
15 Which filter type can be converted to a story filter? Please choose the correct answer. A. Component filter B. Query filter C. Data filter D. Page filter.
16 What page types are supported in the Digital Boardroom? There are 2 correct answers to this question. A .Responsive B. Grid C. layers D. Canvas.
17 What are the key components of the Intelligent Enterprise? There are 3 correct answers to this question. A. Business process management B. Data intelligence C. Intelligent suite D. Digital platform E. Intelligent technologies.
18 In SAP Analytics Hub, which of the following can you use to display dynamic reports? There are 3 correct answers to this question. A. Microsoft Excel B. SAP Business Objects Workspaces C. SAP Analytics Cloud stories D. SAP Business Objects Crystal Reports E. SAP Lumira Designer application.
19 Which SAP Analytics Cloud tool do you use to build dashboards? Please choose the correct answer. A. SAP Lumira Discovery B. Analytical Application C. SAP Business Objects Web Intelligence D. SAP Analysis for OLAP.
20 What can you use to access content in SAP Analytics Cloud? There are 2 correct answers to this question. A. SAP Analytics Hub B. SAP Digital Boardroom C. SAP Data Hub D. SAP Data Intelligence.
21 Which SAP Analytics Cloud data model functions can you use to enhance data? There are 2 correct answers to this question. A. Data grouping B. Connection change C. Dimension sorting D. Calculation of measures.
22 Which collaboration functions can you use in SAP Analytics Cloud? There are 3 correct answers to this question. A. Comment B. Discussions C. Calendar functions D. lnbox message E. Chat.
23 Which provider offers SAP Analytics Cloud as platform as a service (PaaS)? Please choose the correct answer. A. Telekom Web Services B. Amazon Web Services C. Google Web Services D. IBM Cloud Solution.
24 Which SAP Analytics Cloud object offers exception aggregation? Please choose the correct answer. A. Model B. Data action C. Value driver tree D. Version management.
25 Which connect on types can you use to import data from an SAP Business Warehouse system into SAP Analytics Cloud? There are 2 correct answers to this question. A. Imported data connection B. Story connection C. Direct cloud connection D. live connection.
26 When you use a reverse proxy connection, which SAP Business Object server requires additional information? Please choose the correct answer. A. Connection 32 server B. Central management server C. Adaptive job server D. Web application server.
27 Which of the following tools enable SAP Analytics Cloud to offer augmented analytics? There are 3 correct answers to this question. B. Smart Discovery C. SAP Analytic Hub D. Smart Insight E. Predictive Scenario A. Search to Insight.
28 Which license types can you use to access SAP Analytics Cloud? There are 3 correct answers to this question. A. Planning B. Professional C. Trial D. Predictive E. Business Intelligence.
29 Which feature uses machine learning technology to enable natural language questions? Please choose the correct answer. A. Search to Insight B. Smart Predict C. Smart Discovery D. Smart Insights.
30 What properties does the account dimension include? There are 2 correct answers to this question. A. Rate type for currency conversion B. Units & Currencies C. Aggregation input D. Account type.
31 When does SAP recommend you use the Agenda presentation type for Digital Boardroom? Please choose the correct answer. Response: A. When you want an exploratory or corporate steering boardroom style B. When you want to track future activity within a planning model C. When you want a traditional boardroom meeting structure D. When you want to track progress towards previously defined goals.
32 Which connect on can you use to create a new replicative data model? Please choose the correct answer. A. Import data connection B. Cloud connection C. Universe connection D. Direct connection.
33 Which story elements are supported in the mobile app of SAP Analytics Cloud? There are 3 correct answers to this question. A. Shape B. Numeric point C. Clock D. Data View E. Chart.
34 What page types can you create for basic stores? There are 3 correct answers to this question. A. Application B. Canvas C. Responsive D. Grid E. Standard.
35 What filter CANNOT be used to narrow the analysis scope? Please choose the correct answer. A. Dimension filter B. Model filter C. Story filter D. Page filter.
36 What are special features of planning models? There are 3 correct answers to this question. A. They can incorporate allocations. B. Can create currency conversion tables. C. They require a t me dimension. D. They support version management. E. They support categories.
37 For locations outside the USA, what is a prerequisite for the enrichment of geo maps? There are 2 correct answers to this question. A. Area name B. ZIP code C. Longitude coordinates D. Latitude coordinates.
38 Which of the following objects must have an owner? There are 3 correct answers to this question. A. Import file B. Story C. Dimension D. Analytical application E. Folder.
39 What is the main difference between a model based on a live connect on and a model based on a replicative data import? Please choose the correct answer. A. Data refresh B. Data source C. Storage location D. Performance.
40 Which minimum technical client requirements does SAP recommend to display reports in SAP Analytics Cloud? There are 3 correct answers to this question. A. HTTP 1.1 connection B. Atleast 250 MB browser cache C. JavaScript disabled D. Atleast 500 kbit/sec connection speed E. Cookies disabled.
41 What are the core functions of Business Analytics in SAP Analytics Cloud? There are 3 correct answers to this question. A. Agility B. Analytical application C. Business Intelligence D. Planning E. Predictive.
42 In SAP Analytics Cloud, you have blended two models in a story. What is a consequence? Please choose the correct answer. A. A new model is created. B. The links between the models can be used in otherstories. C. The links between the models can be used in that story only. D. The original models are modified.
43 What can an asset in the SAP Analytics Hub contain? There are 2 correct answers to this question. A. URL B. Dimension C. Model D. Tag.
44 Which items can you export via file from SAP Analytics Cloud? There are 2 correct answers to this question. A. My files B. Templates C. Boardroom agendas D. Connection credentials.
45 In a story, what can you scale across multiple charts? Please choose the correct answer. A. Attributes B. Measures C. Dimensions D. Chart types.
46 SAP Analytics Cloud represents which SAP software strategy? Please choose the correct answer. A. On premise strategy B. Platform strategy C. Cloud-only strategy D. Cloud-firststrategy.
47 What does SAP recommend you do before you access SAP Analytics Cloud for the first time? There are 2 correct answers to this question. A. Register an account. B. Create a special user. C. Install Google Chrome D. Install Adobe Acrobat Reader.
48 Which connection does NOT store any data in SAP Analytics Cloud? Please choose the correct answer. A. Synchronization B. Replicative connection C. Live connection D. Cloud connection.
49 Another user has uploaded an Excel file to the public folder. To create a model from this file, what must you do first? Please choose the correct answer. A. Create a new dataset pointing to this file. B. Create a new Data Action on this file. C. Download the file from the Public folder to your computer. D. Move it to your private folder.
50 Which Smart Assist features are available for live models? There are 2 correct answers to this question. A. Smart Insights B. Smart Discovery C. Time series forecasting D. Smart Grouping.
51 Which of the following are except on aggregation types? There are 3 correct answers to this question. A. CONCATENATE B. FIRST C. MIN D. TRIM E. SUM.
52 In Graphical Design, what can you do with scripting? There are 2 correct answers to this question. A. Organize widgets on the canvas. B. Switch between chart and table at view time. C. Implement cascading filter behavior. D. Display popup dialogs.
53 Which object can you use for permission assignments? Please choose the correct answer. A. Roles B. Users C. Teams D. Models.
54 You are importing users from a file. What file types supported? Please choose the correct answer. A. CSV B. XML C. XLS D. XLSX.
55 Which data source can you use with an SAP Analytics Cloud live connection? There are 3 correct answers to this question. A. Flat file B. Analysis view C. SAP Business Planning and Consolidation D. SAP BW/4HANA E. SAP Business Objects Universe.
56 Which collaboration type is supported by SAP Analytics Cloud? There are 3 correct answers to this question. A. Discussion B. Calendar C. Chat D. Project groups E. Comment.
57 On what levels can you use linked dimensions? There are 2 correct answers to this question. A. Page level B. Component level C. Story level D. Model level.
58 You create a story in My Files and share it with another user. This user wants to add a comment to your story. What must you do? Please choose the correct answer. A. Move the story to a public folder. B. Add a page in the story for comments. C. Grant this user update access when sharing the story. D. Attach the story to a discussion thread and invite this user.
59 Which connector is required to import data from an SAP Business Objects Bl platform to SAP Analytics Cloud? Please choose the correct answer. A. SAP CP Cloud Connector B. SAP BOE live Data Connector C. SAP Analytic Connector D. Java Connector.
60 Where can you change account information? There are 2 correct answers to this question. A. User list B. User profile C. Allocations D. SAP Analytics Hub.
61 When you create a model in SAP Analytics Cloud, which feature helps you both identify errors and categorize dimensions and measures? Please choose the correct answer. A. Auto validation B. Machine earning C. Smart Insights D. Smart Assist.
62 In the SAP Analytics Cloud, which menu path must you use to import a file? Please choose the correct answer. A. Security -> Users B. System -> Administration C. Security -> Activities D. Deployment -> Import.
63 Which basic columns or attributes are common to dimensions? There are 3 correct answers to this question. A. Description B. ID C. levels D. Notes E. Hierarchy.
64 Which of the following filters affects only one chart in SAP Analytics Cloud? Please choose the correct answer. A. Story filter B. Data filter C. Widget filter D. Page filter.
65 Which cloud edition is available for SAP Analytics Cloud? Please choose the correct answer. A. Enterprise cloud B. Hybrid cloud C. Private cloud D. Public cloud.
66 When a user is assigned to a team, which user attribute changes? Please choose the correct answer. A. User license B. User rights C. User name D. User ID.
67 Which transformations can you use in the data modeler? There are 3 correct answers to this question. A. Split B. Extract C. Change D. Remove E. Insert.
68 Which feature uses artificial intelligence to create recommendations based on historical data? Please choose the correct answer. A. Smart Predict B. Smart Insights C. Search to Insight D. Smart Discovery.
69 In SAP Analytics Cloud, what can you do when you create an analytic application? There are 3 correct answers to this question. A. Customize scripts B. Acquire data from source systems C. Define the data model D. Configure widgets E. Select between Responsive and Canvas pages.
70 What is the minimum security requirement to administer SAP Analytics Cloud? Please choose the correct answer. A. Team B. Role C. System owner D. Folde.
71 What is the purpose of roles? Please choose the correct answer. A. To organize users into groups B. To define activities users may perform C. To provide users with steps to complete tasks D. To manage distribution of user licenses.
72 Another user has uploaded an Excel file to the public folder. To create a model from this file, what must you do first? Please choose the correct answer. A. Create a new dataset pointing to this file. B. Create a new Data Action on this file. C. Download the file from the Public folder to your computer. D. move it to your private folder.
73 Which page type is supported in the mobile app of SAP Analytics Cloud? Please choose the correct answer. A. Grid B. Responsive C. Web D. Canvas.
74 Which function does Smart Predict support? Please choose the correct answer. A. Aid with trend data B. Plan on data C. Explain data D. Visualize of data.
75 What are advantages of using models? There are 2 correct answers to this question. A. Maintaining the separation between on-premise and cloud data B. Facilitating geospatial data enhancement C. Designing a story D. Blending and wrangling data.
76 Which feature enables you to display details about a data point in a chart? Please choose the correct answer. A. Search to Insight B. Smart Insights C. Smart Predict D. Smart Discovery.
77 For locations outside the USA, what is a prerequisite for the enrichment of geo maps? There are 2 correct answers to this question. A. Longitude coordinates B. Latitude coordinates C. ZIP code D. Area name.
78 In which panel can you change the general appearance of a page in a story? Please choose the correct answer. A. Styling B. Builder C. Chart D. Visualization.
79 Which of the following SAP BW/4HANA query features are supported in a live connection? There are 3 correct answers to this question. A. Conditions B. Expressions C. Exit variables D. SAP BW/4HANA structures E. Initial layout.
80 What data models can you use in SAP Analytics Cloud? There are 2 correct answers to this question. A. Predictive model B. Universe model C. Analytic model D. Planning model.
81 To what dimensions can you apply calculations? There are 2 correct answers to this question. A. Cross calculation B. linked calculation C. Organization D. Account.
82 Which filter types can you use within a Business Intelligence story? There are 2 correct answers to this question. A. Data sequence B. Level C. Dynamic D. Static.
83 In the SAP Analytics Cloud, which menu path must you use to access license information? Please choose the correct answer A. System -> Monitor -> Overview B. Security -> Activities -> Status C. Security -> Users -> licenses D. Browse -> Processes -> Allocations.
84 Which of the following operators can be selected in a data access filter of a dimension in a model? There are 3 correct answers to this question. A. Contains B. Between C. Equal D. NOT E. AND.
85 Which of the following are advanced scripting capabilities? There are 2 correct answers to this question. A. Content assistance with Alt+Space B. HTML generation C. Auto complete D. Syntax check.
86 Which SAP Business Warehouse query feature can you use within an SAP Analytics Cloud Business Warehouse live connection? Please choose the correct answer. A. Level-based hierarchy on dimensions B. Hierarchy on measure C. Planning models D. Multiple data dimensions.
87 Where are versions stored in a planning model? Please choose the correct answer. A. Allocation B. Account C. Time dimension D. Category.
88 When you create a new user, which privileges does this user receive by default? Please choose the correct answer. A. System privileges associated with the user's special role B. System privileges associated with the user's team C. System privileges associated with the user's default role(s).
89 how is Sap Analysis for Microsoft Office, edtion Sap Analytics Cloud Installed ? please choose the correct answer as an add-in to Microsoft office as Independent installation as part of a service pack as an add-on to SAP Analytics Cloud.
90 in SAP Analytics cloud, where can you create an input task? note : there are 2 correct answers folder story calendar model.
91 Which structure view settings are saved automatically ? connection settings personal settings Table settings Import settings.
92 content of which SAP BI solution can use in SAP Analytics Catalog ? SAP BusinessObjects SAP Analytics Cloud SAP Business Warehouse SAPBW/4HANA.
93 What are the prerequisites for using a currency conversion ? there are 2 correct answers create a date dimension activate versions enable a currency dimension create an account.
94 Which default story design templates does SAP Analytics Cloud offer? There are 2 correct answers to this question. Response: A. New design templates B. Analytics templates C. Business content templates D. Story templates.
95 What is the highest security level SAP analytics cloud administration teams roles system owner folder.
Rapporter le test Conditions d'usage
DÉBUT
CRÉER TEST
INFORMATION
STATISTIQUES
RECORDS
Tests d'auteur